Zavitan 10st, Tel-Mond 4062709 ISRAEL / adr@adr-technology.com / +972-(9)97962374 / +972-(0)53-2292208

MULTI-MPO CONNECTOR

December 1, 2019

Up to 24 channels, IP-67 rated & low insertion loss, This fiber optical connector series, can serve well most of the applications used in a harsh environment.

ADR offers a various options of harness, based on this series.

Main cable is 7.0mm with tensile strength of 600N for short terms. Protection spring included.

Optional fiber types are 9/125, 50/125 & 62.5/125.                                                           External jacket material options are TPU, LSZH or “Hytrel”.Straight, cross-over or cross-pair connection options.

1.8 or 0.9 branch cables are optional, with or without armored spiral tube,                    protected with a “Kelvar” fiber layer.

Typical apps: Outdoor communication, Marine, Chemical factories & others.

 

GET YOUR QUOTE

 

DOWNLOAD PDF

 

ASK FOR MORE INFO

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Recent Posts

March 9, 2020

January 7, 2020

January 7, 2020

December 27, 2019

December 1, 2019

Please reload

Archive