Zavitan 10st, Tel-Mond 4062709 ISRAEL / adr@adr-technology.com / +972-(9)97962374 / +972-(0)53-2292208

December 27, 2019

Industrial monitors are usually suitable for indoor conditions. It can be a control room, a machine interface, inside a rack or a vehicle cabin.

Consider the following points: 

· Connector types & location

· Enclosure structure

· Touch options

· Rear side depth & protection

· Enclosure material—metal, stainless-steal or   plastic.

· relevant OSD  panel.

· Resolution, related to  the visual

· Speaker’...

December 1, 2019

This new Series can provide                                 1-32C fiber connections & available for          12C hybrid cable: 8F4P,6F6P,4F4P,5F3P      and 8 power-optional Connection.

Connector is made of stainless-steel.                It have 3 thread fast connection & adapt with 5 keys loca...

December 1, 2019

ADR offers 3 options of MPO adapter:

· Flanged (plastic) type

· Quick connect (plastic) type

· Metal die-cast housing—EMI shielded.

Plastic type is UL rated, withstand temperature of –40/+85 deg. Celsius.

Durability < 30db.

Internal shutter available for dust protection and eye safety

 IEC-61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 Compliant for MPO / MTP interfaces....

December 1, 2019

This new connector & adapter ensure protection of IP68 level against water & dust.

 (2 meters/7 days).

It serves both SC, LC Duplex & MT connectors.

Mating cycles is higher than 100 times.

Temperature range is –40/+85 °Cfor storage & -40/+70 °C for operation.

Insertion Loss  < 0.30dB  for SC & LC.

For MT, insertion loss < 0.75dB.

Product’s design includes dust cover & strain relief.

Connector & adapter are Com...

December 1, 2019

Up to 24 channels, IP-67 rated & low insertion loss, This fiber optical connector series, can serve well most of the applications used in a harsh environment.

ADR offers a various options of harness, based on this series.

Main cable is 7.0mm with tensile strength of 600N for short terms. Protection spring included.

Optional fiber types are 9/125, 50/125 & 62.5/125....

Please reload

Featured Posts
Recent Posts

January 7, 2020

January 7, 2020

December 27, 2019

December 1, 2019

December 1, 2019

December 1, 2019

December 1, 2019

October 27, 2019

Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags