חיפוש

INDUSTRIAL MONITORS

Industrial monitors are usually suitable for indoor conditions. It can be a control room, a machine interface, inside a rack or a vehicle cabin. Consider the following points: · Connector types & location · Enclosure structure · Touch options · Rear side depth & protection · Enclosure material—metal, stainless-steal or plastic. · relevant OSD panel. · Resolution, related to the visual · Speaker’s volume. · Size, related to the user distance ADR offers wide range of industrial monitors, suitable for the defense field also, Panel/Flash/Rack/Chassis mount. GET YOUR QUOTE DOWNLOAD PDF ASK FOR MORE INFO #MONITORDISPLAYLCDCARAUTOVEHICLEAUTOMOTIVE

WATERPROOF LC CONNECTOR

This new Series can provide 1-32C fiber connections & available for 12C hybrid cable: 8F4P,6F6P,4F4P,5F3P and 8 power-optional Connection. Connector is made of stainless-steel. It have 3 thread fast connection & adapt with 5 keys locate at the same time. Features: Insertion-loss: ≤0.6dB · Working temperature: -55/+85 Celsius. Vibration: 10Hz ~ 2000Hz. Shock: 980m/s2 Mechanical life: 500times ADR offers these connectors assembled with different types & length cables. Applications: Outdoor communication, Marine, Chemical factories & others. GET YOUR QUOTE DOWNLOAD PDF ASK FOR MORE INFO #connector #fiber #optical #waterproof #ip67 #pa

MPO ADAPTER EMI SHIELDED

ADR offers 3 options of MPO adapter: · Flanged (plastic) type · Quick connect (plastic) type · Metal die-cast housing—EMI shielded. Plastic type is UL rated, withstand temperature of –40/+85 deg. Celsius. Durability < 30db. Internal shutter available for dust protection and eye safety IEC-61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 Compliant for MPO / MTP interfaces. Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant. GET YOUR QUOTE DOWNLOAD PDF ASK FOR MORE INFO #connector #adapter #EMI #fiber #optical

IP68 FIBER CONNECTOR

This new connector & adapter ensure protection of IP68 level against water & dust. (2 meters/7 days). It serves both SC, LC Duplex & MT connectors. Mating cycles is higher than 100 times. Temperature range is –40/+85 °Cfor storage & -40/+70 °C for operation. Insertion Loss < 0.30dB for SC & LC. For MT, insertion loss < 0.75dB. Product’s design includes dust cover & strain relief. Connector & adapter are Complies with GR-326-Core and RoHS. GET YOUR QUOTE DOWNLOAD PDF ASK FOR MORE INFO #connector #adapter #waterproof #ip67 #fiber #optical

MULTI-MPO CONNECTOR

Up to 24 channels, IP-67 rated & low insertion loss, This fiber optical connector series, can serve well most of the applications used in a harsh environment. ADR offers a various options of harness, based on this series. Main cable is 7.0mm with tensile strength of 600N for short terms. Protection spring included. Optional fiber types are 9/125, 50/125 & 62.5/125. External jacket material options are TPU, LSZH or “Hytrel”.Straight, cross-over or cross-pair connection options. 1.8 or 0.9 branch cables are optional, with or without armored spiral tube, protected with a “Kelvar” fiber layer. Typical apps: Outdoor comm

Zavitan 10st, Tel-Mond 4062709 ISRAEL / adr@adr-technology.com / +972-(9)97962374 / +972-(0)53-2292208